МИКМУС

КОНФЕРЕНЦИЯ МОЛОДЫХ УЧЁНЫХ И СТУДЕНТОВ
ПО ПРОБЛЕМАМ МАШИНОВЕДЕНИЯ

 

Organizers

 

International innovative conference of young scientists and students (IICYSS) is organized by Mechanical Engineering Research Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IMASH RAN) with the support of The Federal Agency for Scientific Organizations, Russian Foundation for Basic Researche, Russian Academy of Sciences and leading Technical Universities of Russia.

PROFRAM COMMETTEE

V. A. Glazunov, Sc.D. Eng. and Phil., Prof., director of IMASH RAN – Chairman 
R. F. Ganiev, academician of the RAS, scientific director of IMASH RAN  
A. Yu. Albagachiev, Sc.D. Eng., Prof., head of the Department of “Friction, Wear and Lubrication. Tribology” 
V. K. Astashev, Sc.D. Eng., Prof. 
Yu. I. Bobrovnitskii, Sc.D. Eng., head of the Department of “Theoretical and Applied Acoustics”
S. M. Kaplunov, Sc.D. Eng., Prof.
O. I. Kosarev, Sc.D. Eng., head of the Department of “Vibrational Acoustics of Machines”
Yu. G. Matvienko, Sc.D. Eng., Prof., head of the Department of “Strength, Survivability and Safety of Machines”
N. A. Makhutov, corresponding-member of the RAS 
S. Yu. Misjurin, Sc.D. Phys.-Math., Academic Secretary of the RAS Commission on Youth
G. Ya. Panovko, Sc.D. Eng., Prof., Honored Worker of Science and Technology of the Russian Federation 
I. A. Razumovsky, Sc.D. Eng., Prof.
A. N. Romanov, Sc.D. Eng., Prof., head of the Department of “Structural Materials Science” 
V. O. Solov’ev, Ph.D. Eng., head of the Department of “Vibrational Bio-Mechanics”
I. V. Stepanyan, Sc.D. Biol. 

 

ORGANIZING COMMETTEE

A. N. Polilov, Dr.Sci, Prof.– Chairman 
A. V. Frolova, Ph.D. Eng. – executive secretary of the conference, curator of Section 1 "Structural Material Science”   
A. N. Nikiforov, Ph.D. Eng. – curator of Section 8 for students
M. V. Projega, Ph.D. Eng.– curator of Section 3 “Tribology” 
M. S. Pugachev – curator of Section 2 “Strength, survivability and safety of machines”
H. F. Saberov, Ph.D. Eng. 
K. B. Salamandra, Ph.D. Eng. – curator of Section 6 “Machines mechanics and control, robotics” 
V. I. Svirin, – curator of Section 5 “Bio-mechanics” 
N. A. Tatous’, Ph.D. Eng. – Vice Chairman
V. V. Shabalin – site administrator, art decoration of the event
A. E. Shokhin, Ph.D. Eng. – curator of Section 4 “Vibration processes and systems” and Section 7 “Non-linear wave mechanics and technologies”